_____(organization name)______ is committed to respecting the 
privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with 
whom we do business (____clients, customers, patients – make 
your list), and employees for the appropriate management and 
protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide 
to us. 
Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the 
collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal 
Information as follows: 
ƒ Collection: The organization collects personal information 
about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order 
to better manage it’s business.  The organization will make 
all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about 
the planned use/disclosure.  The organization will limit the 
collection and use of personal information to that required 
for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation. 
ƒ Accuracy: The organization will make every reasonable 
effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and 
uses is accurate and complete.  Individuals providing 
personal information will have the opportunity to review and 
correct their personal information, and on written request by 
an individual to whom the information relates, the 
organization will modify the information as required. 
ƒ Storage: The organization will store personal information 
using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to 
prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or 
disposal of the personal information. 
ƒ Retention: The organization will establish a retention period 
for all personal information collected.  This period may be 
related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment 
Standards for example). 

Smokin' Joe Wiseman is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business, customers, and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us. Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows: ƒ

Collection: The organization collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage it’s business.  The organization will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure.  The organization will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation. ƒ

Accuracy: The organization will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete.  Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required. ƒ

Storage: The organization will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information. ƒ

Retention: The organization will establish a retention period for all personal information collected.  This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example). 

Newsletter ListBaby! Place e-mail address below!

Free song here!